Model portfolio · updated daily

Tracking

Every Buy call in the daily research enters the pool. A rule engine derives the entry zone, stop, tranche sizes and targets from support levels and volatility, then checks the triggers mechanically each day until the position is closed.

A rule-driven paper portfolio — not real trades and not investment advice. The sample starts 2026-07-17 (earlier issues had no ratings) and is small. Fills assume price must trade into the zone, stops win ties within a bar, 0.1% slippage; FX and dividends are ignored.

NAV
0.915
-8.5%
Exposure
76.8%
16 open
Win rate
32.8%
125 closed
Average R
-0.28
P&L ÷ initial risk
Max drawdown
-10.2%
new entries halt at 20%
Model NAV (starts at 1.0)
0.9110.9450.9801.0141.0 1.0002026-07-172026-09-032026-10-21

Open positions16

NameRatingEntryLastP&LRWeightStop30d
600276600276:SSEHold adds frozen45.5547.38+3.2%0.857.3%44.26
VistraVST:NYSEHold adds frozen153.5150.3-0.7%-0.117.0%143
300124300124:SZSEWatch adds frozen50.5949.9-1.6%-0.366.8%48.31
10241024:HKEXWatch adds frozen28.828.04-3.0%-0.506.8%27.07
688271688271:SSEHold adds frozen102.6109.9+6.1%1.534.9%103.8
REGNREGN:NASDAQHold adds frozen737.2807.5+9.4%1.754.5%760.2
61606160:HKEXHold adds frozen212.2231.4+8.9%1.344.4%216.2
300760300760:SZSEHold adds frozen159.9170.1+6.3%1.474.3%161
ISRGISRG:NASDAQSell adds frozen425.5438+2.8%0.724.1%408.7
688297688297:SSEHold adds frozen40.3241.14+1.9%0.304.1%37.69
NVDANVDA:NASDAQBuy214.1216.5+1.0%0.244.0%205.2
GFSGFS:NASDAQWatch adds frozen47.1647.01-0.4%-0.064.0%43.92
AppLovinAPP:NASDAQHold adds frozen265.4272.5+2.6%0.333.9%244.7
BeamBEAM:NASDAQHold adds frozen23.7424.93+4.9%0.613.9%21.84
MUMU:NASDAQBuy884.1896.1+1.3%0.163.8%813.4
LLYLLY:NYSEHold adds frozen1,152.41,283.7+10.1%2.513.0%1,218.4

Pending: waiting for the entry zone19

NameSinceLastEntry zoneStopFirst / fullStatus
TERTER:NASDAQ2026-10-22336.6323 – 336.6309.73.8% / 9.4%in zone
CredoCRDO:NASDAQ2026-10-22171.5153.2 – 171.5157.83.8% / 9.4%in zone
VertivVRT:NYSE2026-10-21203.6197.9 – 203.6187.33.8% / 9.4%in zone
SpaceXSPCX:NASDAQ2026-10-21147.8144.4 – 147.8137.54.0% / 10.0%in zone
603259603259:SSE2026-10-20147.4135.6 – 146.5134.83.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
VRTXVRTX:NASDAQ2026-10-19514.7479.9 – 499.7473.34.0% / 10.0%portfolio full
TSMTSM:NYSE2026-10-19425.1395.5 – 412.6389.44.0% / 10.0%wait for pullback
MSFTMSFT:NASDAQ2026-10-19531.9523.1 – 532.15144.0% / 10.0%portfolio full
23592359:HKEX2026-10-19196189.1 – 196.2182.64.0% / 10.0%portfolio full
603986603986:SSE2026-10-18288272.6 – 281.9259.33.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
300502300502:SZSE2026-10-18294.1294.6 – 306.9282.43.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
300308300308:SZSE2026-10-18646.8646.7 – 670616.43.7% / 9.4%portfolio full
688235688235:SSE2026-10-17274.6249.2 – 256240.74.0% / 10.0%portfolio full
688008688008:SSE2026-10-17178.3163.4 – 169.2155.73.7% / 9.4%portfolio full
601138601138:SSE2026-10-1749.746.46 – 47.7843.963.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
13851385:HKEX2026-10-1723.724.06 – 24.8422.853.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
36923692:HKEX2026-10-1634.3830.71 – 31.3829.364.0% / 10.0%wait for pullback
Guardant HealthGH:NASDAQ2026-10-08162.6157.9 – 168.3154.93.8% / 9.4%portfolio full
SNPSSNPS:NASDAQ2026-10-01447.6378.2 – 402.1370.23.8% / 9.5%wait for pullback

Recently closed125

NameInOutEntryP&LRExit reason
96609660:HKEX2026-10-152026-10-203.95-6.5%-1.03Stop loss
18011801:HKEX2026-10-142026-10-2090.95-6.7%-1.03Stop loss
07000700:HKEX2026-09-302026-10-20426-3.7%-0.95Stop loss
TalenTLN:NASDAQ2026-10-092026-10-15363.5-6.9%-1.00Trailing stop
NovantaNOVT:NASDAQ2026-10-082026-10-15141.5-3.6%-0.58Trailing stop
AlphabetGOOGL:NASDAQ2026-09-282026-10-15340.9-0.4%-0.11Trailing stop
AVGOAVGO:NASDAQ2026-10-122026-10-15359.4-6.1%-1.25Stop loss
99889988:HKEX2026-10-052026-10-15104.3+1.1%0.21Trailing stop
ASMLASML:NASDAQ2026-09-222026-10-131,694.6+3.5%0.72Trailing stop
300476300476:SZSE2026-10-092026-10-13204-8.5%-1.06Stop loss
FabrinetFN:NYSE2026-10-092026-10-12487.3-7.4%-1.03Stop loss
002472002472:SZSE2026-10-092026-10-1235.64+0.8%0.14Trailing stop
22692269:HKEX2026-09-142026-10-0947.12+13.6%1.84Trailing stop
002371002371:SZSE2026-10-082026-10-09625.8-8.2%-1.02Stop loss
000977000977:SZSE2026-09-282026-10-0968.76-8.2%-1.02Stop loss
Planet LabsPL:NYSE2026-09-282026-10-0817.17+0.7%0.09Trailing stop
23822382:HKEX2026-09-282026-10-0864.9-5.2%-0.86Stop loss
09810981:HKEX2026-09-142026-10-0861.95-8.2%-1.05Stop loss
AMZNAMZN:NASDAQ2026-09-212026-10-05253.7-1.6%-0.33Red line hit
QCOMQCOM:NASDAQ2026-09-092026-09-28174.1+13.2%2.31Research turned Sell
98809880:HKEX2026-09-152026-09-2877.95-4.8%-0.61Trailing stop
36963696:HKEX2026-09-152026-09-2551.44+11.9%1.49Trailing stop
MarvellMRVL:NASDAQ2026-09-082026-09-14223.6-3.7%-0.46Trailing stop
96189618:HKEX2026-08-212026-09-02114.5-5.6%-1.03Stop loss
300750300750:SZSE2026-07-292026-08-28390-6.2%-1.03Stop loss
GE AerospaceGE:NYSE2026-07-292026-08-12362.7-0.0%-0.01Trailing stop

Results by exit reason

Exit reasonTradesWin rateAvg R
Research turned Sell1100.0%2.31
Red line hit10.0%-0.33
Stop loss700.0%-1.03
Trailing stop5375.5%0.66

Rules in brief: risk 0.75% of NAV per trade, size from stop distance, ≤10% per name, ≤80% invested, ≤25 names; build in 40/30/30 tranches; a Sell rating exits at the next open, a Watch rating freezes adds and tightens the stop. Data as of 2026-10-22 (closed bars only).